RockHallFleet.com

2000 Committees

Home
Up
Job Description

Fleet Web Addresses:
RockHallFleet.com
RockHallFleet.net
RockHallFleet.org


GratitudeYachting.com

Note: This information is from the 2000 Rendezvous, please
call Gratitude Yachting at 410-639-7111. Thank you.

2000 Rendezvous Committees
Please offer your help by using the sign up form at the bottom of this page.  Thank you.

#

Committee

Chair

Members
1 Recycle Hayden & Radeen Cochran
Cinnamon
1-2  Bob & Dot Lang
       Fiddler's Green
3-4  Bobby & Leslie Ward
      Grainne
5-6  Bill & Vicki Fay
       Unfazed
2 Clean-up Bonnie & Dave Juall
The Brac Cat
1-2  Tom & Susan Noonan
       Sabbatical
3-4  Carl & Elaine Tatro
       Cande Cande
5-6  Steve & Karen Conrad
       Betelgeuse
3 Fri. Pizza Party Hayden & Radeen Cochran
Cinnamon
1-2  Dennis & Debbie Roth
      Second WindSecond Wind
3-4  Chuck & Jeanne Berrington
      Relationship
4 Dock Masters Art and Peggy Michaelson
Sirago
1-2  Joe & Sigi Rogalli
       Sigi VI
3  George Hagerty

      Rum LineRum Line
4  Michael Backert
     Splish Splash
5-6  Jim & Cathy Beam
       Cygnus CayCygnus Cay
7  Tom Pinder
       Claddagh
5 Gift Bag Packing Eleanor & Barre Williams
Little Brightness
1- 2 Chuck & Jeanne Berrington
       RelationshipRelationship
3  Jeanette Backert
       Splish Splash
6 Registration Table Bill & Vicki Fay
Unfazed
1    Sandy Pinder
       Claddagh
2-3  Hayden & Radeen Cochran

       Cinnamon  Cinnamon 
4      Robin Wood Kurowsky
        GYC
7 Wine and Cheese Party Nancy & Bob Suloman
Merganser
1-2  Steve & Karen Conrad
       BetelgeuseBetelgeuse
3-4  Barre & Eleanor Williams
       Little Brightness
8 Trophies Radeen & Hayden Cochran
Cinnamon
1
9. Shuttle Service Cathy & Howard Beam
Cygnus Cay
1-2  Bobby & Lesley Ward
       GrainneGrainne
3-4 Gill & Mimi Sparks
       Sea Robin
10 Race Committee Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
1  Jeff Gabor
    Galleons's Lap
2  Art Cathell
     Ali Cat
3   GYC Staff
11 Beer Meister Dave Rossi
Fleeting Moment
  Dave's got the key!

     
12 Nautimart Dave Rossi
Fleeting Moment
1
     
2
13 Tent and Tables Diane & Jeff Leitner
Sou'Wester
1-2 Bill & Vickie Fay
      UnfazedUnfazed
3-4 Hayden & Radeen Cochran
       Cinnamon
14 Publicity Lesley & Bobby Ward
Grainne
1  Robin Wood Kurowski
    GYC
2  Hayden Cochran

    Cinnamon
3  Dave Rossi  (Access)
    Fleeting Moment
15 Microphone and Podium Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
1
16 Dinghy Race John & Bev Stehman
Katzenjammer
1
17 Seminars & Workshop Dave & Karen Gittleman
Packet Inn
1-2  Eric & Carleen Petterson
        Island Time
18 Mutt Strut Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
1
19 Door Prizes Jeff & Diane Leitner
Sou'Wester
1. Robin Wood Kurowsky
       GYC GYC
2  Chuck & Anne Ellis
    Harbor Mist
20 Children’s Games Sharon & Jeff Gabor
Galleon's Lap
1    Kim & Beth Rossi
      Fleeting Moment
2
21 VHF 78 Radio Net Jeanne Berrington
RelationShip
1 Jeanne Berrington  LIVE VHF Ch. 78
      RelationShip
22 Evaluation Meeting Chuck Berrington
RelationShip
1-2
23 Burgee Committee Sharon Gabor
Galleon's Lap
1 Linda Payne
      Odyssey
24 Coast Guard Aux. George & Judy Hagerty
Rum Line
1
25   Welcome Chuck & Jeanne Berrington
Relationship
1-2 Gill & Mimi Sparks
     Sea RobinSea Robin
3  Eloise Tatro
     Cande Cande
4  Vicky Hansen
     ValhallaValhalla
5  Jeannette Backert
    Splish Splash
26 Coffee & Donuts Joe & Vicky Hansen
Valhalla
1

Sign Me Up to Help

First Name:
Last Name:

e-mail

Yacht Name
Committee
Send Form

Notes:

  1. This data will be sent via email to Hayden & Radeen, we will then post it to this page.  Thank you for your help.
  2. 21 Identified Committees & Chairpersons, 4/23/99 Planning Meeting at GYC
  3. Committee tasks and responsibilities are being documented and will be posted here.

 

.

Website design by
  F. Hayden Designs, Inc.

Rock Hall Fleet E-mail RockHallFleet@yahoo.com
Gratitude Yachting Center E-mail  GratYaht@dmv.com
Last modified: April 05, 2006