RockHallFleet.com

1999 Committees

Home
Up

Fleet Web Addresses:
RockHallFleet.com
RockHallFleet.net
RockHallFleet.org


GratitudeYachting.com

1999 Rendezvous Committees
A big thank you to all these people for their help in 1999.   Please see the current list of committees to sign up today.

#

Committee

Chair

Members
1 Recycle Hayden & Radeen Cochran
Cinnamon 27
1-2  Bob & Dot Lang
        Fiddler's Green
3-4  Bobby & Leslie Ward
      "Grianne"
2 Clean-up Bonnie & Dave Juall
the Brac Cat 35 Packet Cat
1-2  George & Judy Haggerty
       "Rum Line"
3-4  Bill & Vicky Fa y
        "Unfazed"
5-6  Steve & Karen Conrad
        "Betelgeuse"
3 Fri. Pizza Party Hayden & Radeen Cochran
Cinnamon 27
1-2 Debbie & Dennis Roth
        "Second Wind"
4 Dock Masters Art and Peggy Michaelson
Sirago 31
1.   Tom Bucklin, Blew Yonder 380
2.   Tom Pinder, Claddagh
3-4 Sigi & Joe Rogalli

        "Sigi VI"
5-6  Jim & Cathy Beam
        "Cygnus Cay"
5 Gift Bag Packing Eleanor & Barre Williams
Little Brightness 29
1- 2 Chuck & Jeanne Berrington
         "Relationship"
3
  Eloise Tatro
         "Cande"
6 Registration Table Ren & Skip Stultzbach
Renda Mae 370
1.   Sandy Pinder
         "Claddagh"
2-3  Hayden & Radeen Cochran

         "Cinnamon" 
4      Robin Wood Kurowsky
            GYC
7 Wine and Cheese Party Nancy & Bob Suloman
Merganser 27
1-2  Steve & Karen Conrad
         "Betelgeuse"
8 Trophies Radeen & Hayden Cochran
Cinnamon 27
OK as is
9. Shuttle Service Cathy & Howard Beam
Cygnus Cay 32
1-2  Leslie & Bobby Ward
          "Grianne"
10 Race Committee Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
1.
2.
11 Beer Meister Jeff Gabor
Galleon's Lap 31
Jeff's got it!
      Galleon's Lap 31
12 Nautimart Susan & Tom Noonan
Sabbatical 35
1. Dave Rossi,
       Fleeting Moment
2.
13 Tent and Tables Diane & Jeff Leitner
Sou'Wester 27
1-2 Bill & Vickie Fay
       "Unfazed"
14 Publicity Leslie & Bobby Ward
Grianne 350
1. Robin Wood Kurowski
         GYC
2.  Hayden Cochran

         Cinnamon 27
15 Microphone and Podium Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
OK as is
16 Dinghy Race Bev & John Stehman
Katzenjammer
32
1.
2.
17 Seminars & Workshop Karen & Dave Gittleman
Packet Inn 31
1.
2.
18 Mutt Strut Robin & Ed Kurowski
GYC Owner & Host
OK as is
19 Door Prizes Diane & Jeff Leitner
Sou'Wester 27
1.  Robin Wood Kurowsky
        GYC
20 Children’s Games Sharon & Jeff Gabor
Galleon's Lap 31
1.    Beth Rossi
           Fleeting Moment
2.
21 Rendezvous Radio Net Jeanne & Chuck Berrington
RelationShip 40
Jeanne Berrington
LIVE Channel 78
RelationShip 40

 

.

Website design by
  F. Hayden Designs, Inc.

Rock Hall Fleet E-mail RockHallFleet@yahoo.com
Gratitude Yachting Center E-mail  GratYaht@dmv.com
Last modified: April 05, 2006